YLANG YLANG SCENTED SHEA BUTTER    View Cart

ylang ylang

What is Shea Butter?
What are the benefits of Shea butter?

4 oz $14.99 Now $12.99 Add to Cart


Pure raw East african nilotica shea butter scented with essential oil of ylang ylang.
Beautiful floral aroma that relaxes and arouses the mind.

Intense, floral, balsamic, slightly spicy.

What is ylang ylang?

Ylang ylang (Cananga odorata) from the Island of Zanzibar and Madagascar  East Africa. 
Ylang-ylang oil softens and smoothes skin, and stimulates new cell growth. It reportedly can ward off wrinkles and premature aging because it relaxes facial muscles and releases facial tension that can contribute to lines, wrinkles and sagging skin.
Ylang Ylang has been used to relax and arouse the mind. It has been used for sexual dysfunction. Eases feelings of anger, anxiety, shock, panic and fear while fostering feelings of love, security and serenity. It stimulates enthusiasm and can provide comfort during times of change. It encourages positive emotions and feelings,
helping to improve attitude. It awakens an appreciation of self and others, as well as of the beauty of life. It inspires creativity, intuition and understanding, and helps both men and women to enjoy their feminine qualities
Shea butter is high in unsaponifiables, making it great for healing eczema, burns, rashes, wounds & more. Stigmasterol in Shea butter helps relieve muscle tension, arthritis & rheumatism.
 
Read more about Shea butter   

Go back to home page   Buy shea butter   Buy shea butter products   Buy argan oil

 

Solution Graphics

 

 

CHECKOUT: Pick your preferred merchant! Paypal or Google. Paypal and Google protects your privacy, security and against fraud. Used by eBay and most trusted sites. Your financial information is not shared with the merchant (us). Once your payment is complete, you will be emailed a receipt for this transaction and we receive your shipping address and email.